Events
Dates (2018)
Locations

Round  1
April 15  –  Sunday
Somerset County Fairgrounds
Meyersdale, PA

Round  2
May 27  –  Sunday
Somerset County Fairgrounds
Meyersdale, PA

Round  3
June 17  –  Sunday
Somerset County Fairgrounds
Meyersdale, PA

Round  4  CANCELLED
July 29  –  Sunday
Somerset County Fairgrounds
Meyersdale, PA

Round  5
September 9  –  Sunday
Somerset County Fairgrounds
Meyersdale, PA

 

Daily Schedule for Events:

8:00  – 9:00 am
Competitor Arrival

8:30  – 9:30 am
Registration / Check-in

8:30  – 9:30 am
Tech Inspection

9:30  – 9:45 am
Driver’s Meeting

9:45  – 10:15 am
Report to Work Stations / Grid

10:15 – 11:30 am
Runs – 1 hour 15 minutes

11:30 – 12:00 (noon)
Report to Work Stations / Grid

12:00 – 1:15 pm
Runs – 1 hour 15 minutes

1:15 – 2:00 pm
Lunch Break (45 minutes)

2:00 – 2:30 pm
Report to Work Stations / Grid

2:30 – 4:00 pm
Runs – 1 hour 15 minutes

4:00 – 4:30 pm
Report to Work Stations / Grid

4:30 – 6:00 pm
Runs – 1 hour 15 minutes

6:00 – 6:30 pm
Clean up

Facebook
YouTube